Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

IG11 · Barking and Dagenham

Pest control in Barking

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Barking, IG11. Fixed prices per visit across Barking and Dagenham, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Barking

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Barking

Barking town centre mixes Victorian terraces off Ripple Road with flats around the station and East Street market, with Barking Park and the River Roding on its edges. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Barking

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. Around Barking, the River Roding is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Barking

Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs. Mouse activity in Barking peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Barking

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. Food businesses around East Street market in Barking are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Barking

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Barking often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Barking and Dagenham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Barking

Rented rooms near town centres sometimes have fleas left from a previous tenant's pet. Pets walked around Barking Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Barking and Dagenham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Barking

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Barking£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Barking: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Barking: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Barking: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Barking: questions

How much does pest control cost in Barking?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover IG11?

Yes. We cover Barking and the rest of Barking and Dagenham, including Barking Riverside, Marks Gate, Chadwell Heath and Dagenham.

Where do rats and mice in Barking come from?

Around Barking, the River Roding is one of the places rats live and feed. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Barking

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback