Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

RM8 · Barking and Dagenham

Pest control in Becontree

Looking for pest control in Becontree? We cover RM8 and the rest of Barking and Dagenham with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Becontree

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Becontree

The Becontree Estate's terraces were laid out between the wars around green squares and footpaths, and the alleyways behind them link dozens of back gardens together. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Becontree

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. We find rats in Becontree most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Becontree

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Becontree, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Becontree

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Becontree are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Barking and Dagenham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Becontree

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Becontree often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Barking and Dagenham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Becontree

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Becontree, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Barking and Dagenham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Becontree

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Becontree£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Becontree: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Becontree: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Becontree: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Becontree: questions

How much does pest control cost in Becontree?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover RM8?

Yes. We cover Becontree and the rest of Barking and Dagenham, including Barking Riverside, Dagenham, Chadwell Heath and Marks Gate.

Where do rats and mice in Becontree come from?

We find rats in Becontree most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Becontree

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback