Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E1, E1W, E2, E3, E14

Pest control in Tower Hamlets

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Tower Hamlets for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Tower Hamlets

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Tower Hamlets

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets has some of London's densest housing, from Victorian terraces in Bethnal Green and Bow to large estates and Canary Wharf towers. Mice and cockroaches travel easily through blocks with shared services, and the river, canals and docks support plenty of rats.

Housing across the borough ranges from riverside and canal-side homes in Canary Wharf, Wapping and Limehouse, purpose-built flats and estates in Poplar, Mile End and Stepney and busy high streets and town centres in Whitechapel and Spitalfields. Local features that affect pests include the Thames and the Regent's Canal, green spaces such as Victoria Park, Mile End Park and Tower Hamlets Cemetery Park, and busy streets like Brick Lane and Whitechapel Market.

Rats in Tower Hamlets

With the West India Docks and the River Lea running through the borough and green spaces like Mile End Park and Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets has plenty of places for rats to live. Busy streets such as Columbia Road and Roman Road market add food waste to the mix.

Rat Control in Tower Hamlets: £120

Mice in Tower Hamlets

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Tower Hamlets. In older housing in Bow and Bethnal Green, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In flats and over shops in Wapping, Canary Wharf and Stepney, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets: £120

Cockroaches in Tower Hamlets

Cockroaches spread through Tower Hamlets along pipework in shared buildings. Homes near the food businesses on Whitechapel Market and Columbia Road and blocks in Canary Wharf, Whitechapel and Limehouse are where we treat them most.

Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets: £120

Bed bugs in Tower Hamlets

Bed bugs are found in every kind of home in Tower Hamlets, from flats in Whitechapel, Mile End and Poplar to family houses. Being well connected through Bethnal Green and Mile End makes it easy for them to travel in on luggage and clothing.

Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets: £180

Fleas in Tower Hamlets

Many flea calls in Tower Hamlets come from people who have just moved into a rented flat where a previous tenant kept a cat or dog. Others come from pet owners near Island Gardens and Mile End Park, where pets pick fleas up outdoors.

Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets: £180

Pest control prices in Tower Hamlets

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Tower Hamlets. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Bethnal Green£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Bow, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Bow, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Bethnal Green, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Tower Hamlets: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Tower Hamlets: questions

How much does pest control cost in Tower Hamlets?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Tower Hamlets do you cover?

All of it, including Whitechapel, Bethnal Green, Bow, Canary Wharf, Poplar, Wapping, Limehouse, Mile End, Stepney, Isle of Dogs and Spitalfields (E1, E1W, E2, E3, E14).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Tower Hamlets?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Tower Hamlets?

Food, water and shelter. In Tower Hamlets that means places like the Thames and the Regent's Canal and Victoria Park and Mile End Park, food waste around Brick Lane, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Tower Hamlets

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback