Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E1 · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Whitechapel

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Whitechapel, E1. Fixed prices per visit across Tower Hamlets, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Whitechapel

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Whitechapel

Whitechapel has the Royal London Hospital, busy Whitechapel Market and Brick Lane's restaurants among old terraces and new towers. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Whitechapel

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Whitechapel, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Whitechapel

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Whitechapel, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Whitechapel

Cockroaches spread from commercial kitchens to nearby flats through shared drainage and pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Whitechapel back to food businesses around Brick Lane. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Whitechapel

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Whitechapel often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Whitechapel

Flats above shops change hands often, and fleas left by a previous tenant's pet are a frequent problem. Flea problems in Whitechapel often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Whitechapel

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Whitechapel£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Whitechapel: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Whitechapel: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Whitechapel: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Whitechapel: questions

How much does pest control cost in Whitechapel?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E1?

Yes. We cover Whitechapel and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Canary Wharf, Mile End, Limehouse and Isle of Dogs.

Where do rats and mice in Whitechapel come from?

In Whitechapel, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Whitechapel

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback