Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E2 · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Bethnal Green

Looking for pest control in Bethnal Green? We cover E2 and the rest of Tower Hamlets with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Bethnal Green

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bethnal Green

Bethnal Green has Victorian terraces, large estates and Columbia Road flower market, close to Victoria Park. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Bethnal Green

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Bethnal Green, Victoria Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Bethnal Green

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Bethnal Green peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Bethnal Green

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Bethnal Green back to food businesses around Columbia Road. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Bethnal Green

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Bethnal Green start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Bethnal Green

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Dogs walked around Victoria Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Bethnal Green

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Bethnal Green£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Bethnal Green: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Bethnal Green: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Bethnal Green: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Bethnal Green: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bethnal Green?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E2?

Yes. We cover Bethnal Green and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Canary Wharf, Poplar, Stepney and Whitechapel.

Where do rats and mice in Bethnal Green come from?

Around Bethnal Green, Victoria Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Bethnal Green

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback