Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E3 · Tower Hamlets

Pest control in Mile End

Affordable pest control in Mile End (E3), part of Tower Hamlets. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Mile End

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Mile End

Mile End has estates and Victorian streets either side of Mile End Park and the Regent's Canal, plus Queen Mary University. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Mile End

Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level. Rats near Mile End often live around the Regent's Canal. Rat Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Mice in Mile End

In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step. We treat mice in Mile End most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Mile End

Communal heating systems keep blocks warm all year, which suits cockroaches, and they move between flats along the pipe ducts. Cockroaches in Mile End are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Tower Hamlets is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Mile End

Bed bugs in blocks often spread to neighbouring flats, so it helps to let neighbours or the landlord know. Bed bugs in Mile End often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Mile End

In flats, fleas usually come from a pet in the home or a previous tenant's pet. Pets walked around Mile End Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Tower Hamlets is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Mile End

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Mile End£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Mile End: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Mile End: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Mile End: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Mile End: questions

How much does pest control cost in Mile End?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E3?

Yes. We cover Mile End and the rest of Tower Hamlets, including Canary Wharf, Stepney, Whitechapel and Wapping.

Where do rats and mice in Mile End come from?

Rats near Mile End often live around the Regent's Canal. In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Mile End

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback