Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE2, SE3, SE7, SE9, SE10, SE18, SE28

Pest control in Greenwich

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Greenwich for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Greenwich

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Greenwich

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Greenwich

Greenwich stretches from the historic town centre and Blackheath to Woolwich, Eltham and Thamesmead, with a long Thames riverside. New riverside developments on the Peninsula, older terraces in Charlton and Plumstead and suburban Eltham each bring their own mix of rodent and insect problems.

Housing across the borough ranges from period houses and leafy streets in Greenwich and Blackheath, Victorian and Edwardian terraces in Charlton and Plumstead and busy high streets and town centres in Woolwich. Local features that affect pests include the Thames and the Thames riverside at Woolwich, green spaces such as Greenwich Park, Blackheath and Charlton Park, and busy streets like Greenwich Market and Powis Street in Woolwich.

Rats in Greenwich

Most rat problems we see in Greenwich start outdoors, around Avery Hill Park and Oxleas Wood or close to the Thames riverside at Woolwich and the Thames, before rats find a way into a house through a damaged drain, an air brick or a gap around pipework.

Rat Control in Greenwich: £120

Mice in Greenwich

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Greenwich. In older housing in Plumstead, Blackheath and Greenwich, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Blackheath, Eltham and Greenwich, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Greenwich Peninsula, Thamesmead and Woolwich, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Greenwich: £120

Cockroaches in Greenwich

In Greenwich we find cockroaches most often in kitchens and boiler cupboards in Thamesmead, Woolwich and Greenwich Peninsula, and in flats close to food businesses on Greenwich Market and Powis Street in Woolwich.

Cockroach Control in Greenwich: £120

Bed bugs in Greenwich

In Greenwich, bed bug cases often follow a move, a trip or a second-hand sofa. Flats and shared houses in Greenwich Peninsula, Thamesmead and Woolwich see the most, because bugs can also move between neighbouring rooms and flats.

Bed Bug Treatment in Greenwich: £180

Fleas in Greenwich

Flea problems in Greenwich usually start with a pet. Dogs walked in Oxleas Wood and Greenwich Park and cats roaming gardens pick fleas up and bring them home, where eggs and larvae settle in carpets and soft furnishings.

Flea Treatment in Greenwich: £180

Pest control prices in Greenwich

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Greenwich. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Charlton£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Plumstead, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Plumstead, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Plumstead, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Greenwich: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Greenwich: questions

How much does pest control cost in Greenwich?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Greenwich do you cover?

All of it, including Greenwich, Woolwich, Eltham, Charlton, Blackheath, Plumstead, Greenwich Peninsula and Thamesmead (SE2, SE3, SE7, SE9, SE10, SE18, SE28).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Greenwich?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Greenwich?

Food, water and shelter. In Greenwich that means places like the Thames and the Thames riverside at Woolwich and Greenwich Park and Blackheath, food waste around Greenwich Market, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Greenwich

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback