Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE3 · Greenwich

Pest control in Blackheath

Affordable pest control in Blackheath (SE3), part of Greenwich. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Blackheath

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Blackheath

Blackheath village has Georgian and Victorian houses around the open heath, which it shares with Lewisham. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Blackheath

Larger homes near parks and commons see rats in lofts, cellars and outbuildings. We check roof lines and air bricks as well as the garden. Around Blackheath, Blackheath is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Mice in Blackheath

In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters. In Blackheath, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Blackheath

Cockroaches are uncommon in larger houses and usually limited to the kitchen and boiler area when they do appear. Cockroaches in Blackheath are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Blackheath

In bigger houses, guest bedrooms and spare rooms are often where bed bugs first take hold. Most bed bug cases we see in Blackheath start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Blackheath

Rugs, soft furnishings and pet beds in larger homes give fleas plenty of places to breed. Pets walked around Blackheath can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Blackheath

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Blackheath£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Blackheath: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Blackheath: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Blackheath: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Blackheath: questions

How much does pest control cost in Blackheath?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE3?

Yes. We cover Blackheath and the rest of Greenwich, including Thamesmead, Greenwich, Charlton and Greenwich Peninsula.

Where do rats and mice in Blackheath come from?

Around Blackheath, Blackheath is one of the places rats live and feed. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Blackheath

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback