Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE28 · Greenwich

Pest control in Thamesmead

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Thamesmead, SE28. Fixed prices per visit across Greenwich, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Thamesmead

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Thamesmead

Thamesmead's 1960s and 70s estates, lakes and canals were built on former marshland by the Thames, with major new development under way. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Thamesmead

In estates and blocks, overflowing bin chambers are the most common draw, and ground-floor flats are the most likely to see rats indoors. Homes in Thamesmead close to the Thames see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Mice in Thamesmead

Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below. In Thamesmead, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Thamesmead

Communal heating systems keep blocks warm all year, which suits cockroaches, and they move between flats along the pipe ducts. Cockroaches in Thamesmead are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Thamesmead

In blocks of flats, bed bugs can travel along shared walls and through sockets and pipe gaps between homes. In Thamesmead, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Thamesmead

In flats, fleas usually come from a pet in the home or a previous tenant's pet. In Thamesmead, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Thamesmead

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Thamesmead£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Thamesmead: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Thamesmead: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Thamesmead: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Thamesmead: questions

How much does pest control cost in Thamesmead?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE28?

Yes. We cover Thamesmead and the rest of Greenwich, including Woolwich, Eltham, Charlton and Greenwich Peninsula.

Where do rats and mice in Thamesmead come from?

Homes in Thamesmead close to the Thames see the most rat activity. In purpose-built blocks we usually find mice getting in behind the kitchen units where pipes come through the wall.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Thamesmead

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback