Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE10 · Greenwich

Pest control in Greenwich Peninsula

Looking for pest control in Greenwich Peninsula? We cover SE10 and the rest of Greenwich with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Greenwich Peninsula

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Greenwich Peninsula

The Greenwich Peninsula is a fast-growing riverside neighbourhood of new apartment towers around the O2 and North Greenwich station. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Greenwich Peninsula

Near the river or canal, rats often enter through drains, so a damaged pipe or missing drain cover can let them straight into a kitchen or bathroom. In Greenwich Peninsula, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Mice in Greenwich Peninsula

In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority. We treat mice in Greenwich Peninsula most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Greenwich Peninsula

In new apartment buildings, cockroaches can spread through service risers before anyone notices them. Cockroaches in Greenwich Peninsula are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Greenwich is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Greenwich Peninsula

New-build flats with a lot of moving in and out can pick up bed bugs from removal boxes and furniture. Bed bugs in Greenwich Peninsula often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Greenwich Peninsula

Pet owners in waterside developments often pick up fleas from dog walks along the paths. Most flea calls in Greenwich Peninsula involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Greenwich is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Greenwich Peninsula

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Greenwich Peninsula£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Greenwich Peninsula: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Greenwich Peninsula: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Greenwich Peninsula: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Greenwich Peninsula: questions

How much does pest control cost in Greenwich Peninsula?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE10?

Yes. We cover Greenwich Peninsula and the rest of Greenwich, including Plumstead, Blackheath, Woolwich and Greenwich.

Where do rats and mice in Greenwich Peninsula come from?

In Greenwich Peninsula, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Greenwich Peninsula

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback