Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW3, TW4, TW5, TW7, TW8, TW13, TW14, W4

Pest control in Hounslow

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Hounslow for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Hounslow

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Hounslow

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hounslow

Hounslow runs from Chiswick's period houses and riverside to Brentford's new developments and the suburbs around Feltham and Heston. The Thames, the River Brent and the canal give rats plenty of cover, while terraces and flats see regular mouse and bed bug work.

Housing across the borough ranges from suburban semis and gardens in Feltham, Bedfont and Heston, busy high streets and town centres in Hounslow and period houses and leafy streets in Chiswick. Local features that affect pests include the Thames and the River Brent, green spaces such as Gunnersbury Park, Osterley Park and Syon Park, and busy streets like Hounslow High Street and Chiswick High Road.

Rats in Hounslow

Most rat problems we see in Hounslow start outdoors, around Osterley Park and Bedfont Lakes or close to the River Crane and the Grand Union Canal, before rats find a way into a house through a damaged drain, an air brick or a gap around pipework.

Rat Control in Hounslow: £120

Mice in Hounslow

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Hounslow, especially from October to March. In older housing in Chiswick and Isleworth, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Chiswick, Bedfont and Feltham, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Brentford and Hounslow, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Hounslow: £120

Cockroaches in Hounslow

In Hounslow we find cockroaches most often in kitchens and boiler cupboards in Brentford and Hounslow, and in flats close to food businesses on Brentford High Street and Hounslow High Street.

Cockroach Control in Hounslow: £120

Bed bugs in Hounslow

Bed bugs are found in every kind of home in Hounslow, from flats in Hounslow and Brentford to family houses. Being well connected through Hounslow Central and Brentford makes it easy for them to travel in on luggage and clothing.

Bed Bug Treatment in Hounslow: £180

Fleas in Hounslow

Flea problems in Hounslow usually start with a pet. Dogs walked in Osterley Park and Bedfont Lakes and cats roaming gardens pick fleas up and bring them home, where eggs and larvae settle in carpets and soft furnishings.

Flea Treatment in Hounslow: £180

Pest control prices in Hounslow

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Hounslow. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Heston£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Brentford, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Brentford, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Bedfont, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Hounslow: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Hounslow: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hounslow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Hounslow do you cover?

All of it, including Hounslow, Chiswick, Brentford, Isleworth, Feltham, Bedfont, Heston and Cranford (TW3, TW4, TW5, TW7, TW8, TW13, TW14, W4).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Hounslow?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Hounslow?

Food, water and shelter. In Hounslow that means places like the Thames and the River Brent and Gunnersbury Park and Osterley Park, food waste around Hounslow High Street, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Hounslow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback