Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W4 · Hounslow

Pest control in Chiswick

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Chiswick, W4. Fixed prices per visit across Hounslow, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Chiswick

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Chiswick

Chiswick has Victorian and Edwardian houses around Chiswick High Road, riverside streets and the gardens of Chiswick House. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Chiswick

In bigger period houses rats can climb inside cavity walls into lofts, so scratching overhead is often the first sign. We find rats in Chiswick most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Chiswick

Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards. We treat mice in Chiswick most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Chiswick

In larger homes, cockroaches usually stay around the kitchen, utility room and boiler cupboard. We often trace cockroaches near Chiswick back to food businesses around Chiswick High Road. Cockroach Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Chiswick

Antique and second-hand furniture is a common source of bed bugs in period homes. Bed bugs in Chiswick often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Chiswick

Big houses with several pets need treating in every room the animals use, including stairs and landings. Flea problems in Chiswick often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Chiswick

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Chiswick£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Chiswick: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Chiswick: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Chiswick: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Chiswick: questions

How much does pest control cost in Chiswick?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W4?

Yes. We cover Chiswick and the rest of Hounslow, including Bedfont, Heston, Feltham and Brentford.

Where do rats and mice in Chiswick come from?

We find rats in Chiswick most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Chiswick

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback