Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW14 · Hounslow

Pest control in Bedfont

Looking for pest control in Bedfont? We cover TW14 and the rest of Hounslow with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Bedfont

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bedfont

Bedfont is close to Heathrow, with suburban streets and Bedfont Lakes Country Park. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Bedfont

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Bedfont, Bedfont Lakes is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Bedfont

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Bedfont most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Bedfont

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Bedfont, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Hounslow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Bedfont

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Bedfont, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Bedfont

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. Dogs walked around Bedfont Lakes often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Hounslow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Bedfont

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Bedfont£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Bedfont: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Bedfont: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Bedfont: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Bedfont: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bedfont?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW14?

Yes. We cover Bedfont and the rest of Hounslow, including Heston, Hounslow, Isleworth and Chiswick.

Where do rats and mice in Bedfont come from?

Around Bedfont, Bedfont Lakes is one of the places rats live and feed. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Bedfont

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback