Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W6, W12, W14, SW6, SW10

Pest control in Hammersmith and Fulham

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Hammersmith and Fulham for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Hammersmith and Fulham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Hammersmith and Fulham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hammersmith and Fulham

Hammersmith and Fulham is mostly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, many split into flats, with Thames riverside on two sides and large estates in White City. Mice in shared voids, rats along the river and moths and carpet beetles in period homes are the usual calls.

Housing across the borough ranges from Victorian and Edwardian terraces in Fulham, Shepherd's Bush and Parsons Green, busy high streets and town centres in Hammersmith and purpose-built flats and estates in White City. Local features that affect pests include the Thames and the Thames at Hammersmith Bridge, green spaces such as Ravenscourt Park, Bishop's Park and South Park, and busy streets like King Street in Hammersmith and North End Road market.

Rats in Hammersmith and Fulham

Rats in Hammersmith and Fulham follow water and green space. The Thames and the Thames at Hammersmith Bridge, along with open spaces such as Eel Brook Common and Hurlingham Park, give them food and cover, and from there they travel along sewers, railway banks and garden fences into nearby homes.

Rat Control in Hammersmith and Fulham: £120

Mice in Hammersmith and Fulham

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Hammersmith and Fulham, especially from October to March. In older housing in Brook Green, Shepherd's Bush and Parsons Green, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In flats and over shops in White City, Hammersmith and Sands End, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Hammersmith and Fulham: £120

Cockroaches in Hammersmith and Fulham

Cockroach problems in Hammersmith and Fulham cluster around food and warmth: restaurants and takeaways along Shepherd's Bush Market and North End Road market, and blocks with shared heating and hot water pipes, particularly in Hammersmith, Sands End and White City.

Cockroach Control in Hammersmith and Fulham: £120

Bed bugs in Hammersmith and Fulham

In Hammersmith and Fulham, bed bug cases often follow a move, a trip or a second-hand sofa. Flats and shared houses in Hammersmith, White City and Sands End see the most, because bugs can also move between neighbouring rooms and flats.

Bed Bug Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham: £180

Fleas in Hammersmith and Fulham

Many flea calls in Hammersmith and Fulham come from people who have just moved into a rented flat where a previous tenant kept a cat or dog. Others come from pet owners near Wormwood Scrubs and Ravenscourt Park, where pets pick fleas up outdoors.

Flea Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham: £180

Pest control prices in Hammersmith and Fulham

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Hammersmith and Fulham. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Shepherd's Bush£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Sands End, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Sands End, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Fulham, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Hammersmith and Fulham: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Hammersmith and Fulham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hammersmith and Fulham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Hammersmith and Fulham do you cover?

All of it, including Hammersmith, Fulham, Shepherd's Bush, White City, Parsons Green, Brook Green, Sands End and West Kensington (W6, W12, W14, SW6, SW10).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Hammersmith and Fulham?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Hammersmith and Fulham?

Food, water and shelter. In Hammersmith and Fulham that means places like the Thames and the Thames at Hammersmith Bridge and Ravenscourt Park and Bishop's Park, food waste around King Street in Hammersmith, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Hammersmith and Fulham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback