Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W12 · Hammersmith and Fulham

Pest control in White City

Affordable pest control in White City (W12), part of Hammersmith and Fulham. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in White City

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in White City

White City has large estates and new developments around the former BBC Television Centre, with Wormwood Scrubs to the north. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in White City

Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level. Rats near White City often live around Wormwood Scrubs. Rat Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Mice in White City

In purpose-built blocks we usually find mice getting in behind the kitchen units where pipes come through the wall. Mouse activity in White City peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in White City

In estates, cockroaches often live in service ducts and bin chutes, so several neighbouring flats may need treating at once. In White City, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in White City

Bed bugs in blocks often spread to neighbouring flats, so it helps to let neighbours or the landlord know. Bed bugs in White City often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in White City

In flats, fleas usually come from a pet in the home or a previous tenant's pet. Pets walked around Wormwood Scrubs can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in White City

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in White City£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in White City: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in White City: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in White City: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in White City: questions

How much does pest control cost in White City?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W12?

Yes. We cover White City and the rest of Hammersmith and Fulham, including Hammersmith, West Kensington, Sands End and Fulham.

Where do rats and mice in White City come from?

Rats near White City often live around Wormwood Scrubs. Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in White City

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback