Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Rat Control in Hammersmith and Fulham

For rat control in Hammersmith and Fulham, including Brook Green, White City, Parsons Green and West Kensington, we charge a fixed £120 per treatment visit. It is pay as you go, so you only pay for the visits you actually book.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Hammersmith and Fulham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Rats in Hammersmith and Fulham

With the Thames at Hammersmith Bridge and the Thames running through the borough and green spaces like Ravenscourt Park and Eel Brook Common, Hammersmith and Fulham has plenty of places for rats to live. Busy streets such as Fulham Road and Shepherd's Bush Market add food waste to the mix.

Take White City as an example. White City has large estates and new developments around the former BBC Television Centre, with Wormwood Scrubs to the north. Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level.

Rats in Fulham, Shepherd's Bush and Parsons Green

Fulham, Shepherd's Bush and Parsons Green are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces. Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick.

Rats in Hammersmith

Much of the housing in Hammersmith is busy high streets and town centres. Around shops and food outlets, rats nest in service yards and move into buildings through gaps under doors and around cables.

Rat Control by area in Hammersmith and Fulham

We cover every postcode in the borough (W6, W12, W14, SW6, SW10):

  • Hammersmith W6 · busy high streets and town centres
    Homes in Hammersmith close to Ravenscourt Park see the most rat activity.
  • Fulham SW6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Around Fulham, Bishop's Park is one of the places rats live and feed.
  • Shepherd's Bush W12 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Shepherd's Bush, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens.
  • White City W12 · purpose-built flats and estates
    Rats near White City often live around Wormwood Scrubs.
  • Parsons Green SW6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Homes in Parsons Green close to South Park see the most rat activity.
  • Brook Green W6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Rats in Brook Green usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes.
  • Sands End SW6 · riverside and canal-side homes
    Around Sands End, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed.
  • West Kensington W14 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Rats in West Kensington usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes.

We also treat rats in neighbouring Kensington and Chelsea, Ealing, Hounslow, Wandsworth and Brent, at the same prices.

Signs you have rats

  • Droppings about 1–2 cm long, dark and pellet-shaped, often along walls
  • Scratching or scurrying in ceilings, walls or under floorboards at night
  • Gnawed wood, cables, food packaging or plastic pipes
  • Burrows near sheds, decking, compost heaps or drains
  • Greasy smear marks along skirting boards and runs

How treatment works

Survey: The technician inspects the property, works out how many rats and where they are travelling, and looks for the likely way in. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to rat control, including how to prepare

How much does rat control cost in Hammersmith and Fulham?

Rat Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example rat control prices in Hammersmith and Fulham

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Shepherd's Bush£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Rat proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Rat control questions

How much is rat control in Hammersmith and Fulham?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one rat treatment visit for a home in Shepherd's Bush costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Hammersmith and Fulham do you cover for rats?

All of Hammersmith and Fulham (W6, W12, W14, SW6, SW10), including Hammersmith, Fulham, Shepherd's Bush, White City, Parsons Green, Brook Green, Sands End and West Kensington.

How many visits will I need?

It depends on the size of the infestation. Many homes need a treatment and a check-back visit. With pay as you go you only book, and pay for, each visit as it is needed.

Book rat control in Hammersmith and Fulham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback