Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W6 · Hammersmith and Fulham

Pest control in Brook Green

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Brook Green, W6. Fixed prices per visit across Hammersmith and Fulham, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Brook Green

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Brook Green

Brook Green has large Victorian houses and mansion flats around the green between Hammersmith and Kensington. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Brook Green

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Rats in Brook Green usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Brook Green

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Brook Green, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Brook Green

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Brook Green, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Brook Green

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Brook Green start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Brook Green

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Flea problems in Brook Green often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Brook Green

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Brook Green£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Brook Green: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Brook Green: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Brook Green: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Brook Green: questions

How much does pest control cost in Brook Green?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W6?

Yes. We cover Brook Green and the rest of Hammersmith and Fulham, including Fulham, West Kensington, Shepherd's Bush and White City.

Where do rats and mice in Brook Green come from?

Rats in Brook Green usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Brook Green

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback