Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW6 · Hammersmith and Fulham

Pest control in Fulham

Affordable pest control in Fulham (SW6), part of Hammersmith and Fulham. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Fulham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Fulham

Fulham's long streets of Victorian terraces, many split into flats, run between Fulham Road, the river and Bishop's Park. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Fulham

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Fulham, Bishop's Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Fulham

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Fulham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Fulham

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. Food businesses around Fulham Road are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Hammersmith and Fulham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Fulham

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Fulham, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Fulham

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Pets walked around Bishop's Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Hammersmith and Fulham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Fulham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Fulham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Fulham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Fulham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Fulham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Fulham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Fulham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW6?

Yes. We cover Fulham and the rest of Hammersmith and Fulham, including White City, Shepherd's Bush, Sands End and Hammersmith.

Where do rats and mice in Fulham come from?

Around Fulham, Bishop's Park is one of the places rats live and feed. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Fulham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback