Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

DA1, DA5, DA6, DA7, DA8, DA14, DA15, DA16, DA17, DA18, SE2

Pest control in Bexley

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Bexley for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Bexley

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Bexley

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bexley

Bexley is largely suburban, with 1930s semis, parks and gardens running out to the Kent border, plus riverside land at Erith and Belvedere. Rats around gardens, sheds and decking are the borough's most common pest problem, and mice move indoors as the weather cools.

Housing across the borough ranges from suburban semis and gardens in Bexleyheath, Sidcup and Welling, riverside and canal-side homes in Erith and purpose-built flats and estates in Thamesmead East. Local features that affect pests include the River Cray and the River Shuttle, green spaces such as Danson Park, Lesnes Abbey Woods and Hall Place gardens, and busy streets like the Broadway in Bexleyheath and Sidcup High Street.

Rats in Bexley

Most rat problems we see in Bexley start outdoors, around Foots Cray Meadows and Hall Place gardens or close to the Thames at Erith and the River Cray, before rats find a way into a house through a damaged drain, an air brick or a gap around pipework.

Rat Control in Bexley: £120

Mice in Bexley

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Bexley, especially from October to March. In older housing in Old Bexley, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Old Bexley, Crayford and Belvedere, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Thamesmead East and Erith, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Bexley: £120

Cockroaches in Bexley

Cockroach problems in Bexley cluster around food and warmth: restaurants and takeaways along Erith town centre and the Broadway in Bexleyheath, and blocks with shared heating and hot water pipes, particularly in Erith and Thamesmead East.

Cockroach Control in Bexley: £120

Bed bugs in Bexley

In Bexley, bed bug cases often follow a move, a trip or a second-hand sofa. Flats and shared houses in Erith and Thamesmead East see the most, because bugs can also move between neighbouring rooms and flats.

Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley: £180

Fleas in Bexley

Many flea calls in Bexley come from people who have just moved into a rented flat where a previous tenant kept a cat or dog. Others come from pet owners near Foots Cray Meadows and Danson Park, where pets pick fleas up outdoors.

Flea Treatment in Bexley: £180

Pest control prices in Bexley

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Bexley. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Old Bexley£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Erith, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Erith, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Crayford, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Bexley: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Bexley: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bexley?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Bexley do you cover?

All of it, including Bexleyheath, Sidcup, Welling, Erith, Crayford, Belvedere, Thamesmead East and Old Bexley (DA1, DA5, DA6, DA7, DA8, DA14, DA15, DA16, DA17, DA18, SE2).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Bexley?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Bexley?

Food, water and shelter. In Bexley that means places like the River Cray and the River Shuttle and Danson Park and Lesnes Abbey Woods, food waste around the Broadway in Bexleyheath, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Bexley

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback