Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE2, DA18 · Bexley

Pest control in Thamesmead East

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Thamesmead East, SE2, DA18. Fixed prices per visit across Bexley, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Thamesmead East

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Thamesmead East

The Bexley side of Thamesmead has 1970s estates and newer homes laid out around lakes and canals, with the Thames and Crossness close by. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Thamesmead East

Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level. Rats near Thamesmead East often live around the Thames at Erith. Rat Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Thamesmead East

In purpose-built blocks we usually find mice getting in behind the kitchen units where pipes come through the wall. Mouse activity in Thamesmead East peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Thamesmead East

Cockroaches in blocks spread along heating and hot water pipes, so treatment focuses on kitchens, bathrooms and where pipes enter. In Thamesmead East, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Thamesmead East

In blocks of flats, bed bugs can travel along shared walls and through sockets and pipe gaps between homes. In Thamesmead East, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Thamesmead East

In flats, fleas usually come from a pet in the home or a previous tenant's pet. In Thamesmead East, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Thamesmead East

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Thamesmead East£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Thamesmead East: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Thamesmead East: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Thamesmead East: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Thamesmead East: questions

How much does pest control cost in Thamesmead East?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE2, DA18?

Yes. We cover Thamesmead East and the rest of Bexley, including Erith, Belvedere, Crayford and Bexleyheath.

Where do rats and mice in Thamesmead East come from?

Rats near Thamesmead East often live around the Thames at Erith. Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Thamesmead East

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback