Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

DA8 · Bexley

Pest control in Erith

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Erith, DA8. Fixed prices per visit across Bexley, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Erith

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Erith

Erith sits on the Thames with a riverside pier, a town centre under regeneration, and terraces and flats close to the river and marshes. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Erith

Waterside homes see rats coming up through the drainage network, and new developments can disturb established colonies during building work. Homes in Erith close to the Thames at Erith see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Erith

In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority. We treat mice in Erith most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Erith

Big developments with shared plant rooms and heating pipes can let cockroaches reach many flats. In Erith, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Erith

In busy modern developments with frequent move-ins, bed bugs often arrive with furniture and belongings. In Erith, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Erith

Pet owners in waterside developments often pick up fleas from dog walks along the paths. Most flea calls in Erith involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Erith

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Erith£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Erith: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Erith: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Erith: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Erith: questions

How much does pest control cost in Erith?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover DA8?

Yes. We cover Erith and the rest of Bexley, including Bexleyheath, Sidcup, Old Bexley and Crayford.

Where do rats and mice in Erith come from?

Homes in Erith close to the Thames at Erith see the most rat activity. In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Erith

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback