Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Bexley

Our mouse control in Bexley covers Thamesmead East, Crayford, Bexleyheath and Old Bexley and every other part of the borough, at a fixed £120 per treatment visit. Pay as you go: no contract and nothing sold up front.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Bexley

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Bexley

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Bexley. In older housing in Old Bexley, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Belvedere, Sidcup and Crayford, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Erith and Thamesmead East, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

A typical case is Erith. Erith sits on the Thames with a riverside pier, a town centre under regeneration, and terraces and flats close to the river and marshes. Modern developments are not immune: mice live in the service voids and enter flats wherever a pipe or cable comes through.

Mice in Bexleyheath, Sidcup and Welling

Much of the housing in Bexleyheath, Sidcup and Welling is suburban semis and gardens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Mice in Erith

Riverside and canal-side homes make up a large part of Erith. Modern developments are not immune: mice live in the service voids and enter flats wherever a pipe or cable comes through.

Mouse Control by area in Bexley

We cover every postcode in the borough (DA1, DA5, DA6, DA7, DA8, DA14, DA15, DA16, DA17, DA18, SE2):

  • Bexleyheath DA6, DA7 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Bexleyheath most from October onwards.
  • Sidcup DA14, DA15 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Sidcup, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Welling DA16 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Welling, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Erith DA8 · riverside and canal-side homes
    We treat mice in Erith most from October onwards.
  • Crayford DA1 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Crayford, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Belvedere DA17 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Belvedere most from October onwards.
  • Thamesmead East SE2, DA18 · purpose-built flats and estates
    Mouse activity in Thamesmead East peaks in the colder months.
  • Old Bexley DA5 · period houses and leafy streets
    Mouse activity in Old Bexley peaks in the colder months.

Over the border in Greenwich and Bromley? Same service, same fixed price.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Bexley?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Bexley

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Crayford£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Bexley?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Crayford costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Bexley do you cover for mice?

All of Bexley (DA1, DA5, DA6, DA7, DA8, DA14, DA15, DA16, DA17, DA18, SE2), including Bexleyheath, Sidcup, Welling, Erith, Crayford, Belvedere, Thamesmead East and Old Bexley.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Bexley

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback