Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

DA14, DA15 · Bexley

Pest control in Sidcup

Affordable pest control in Sidcup (DA14, DA15), part of Bexley. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Sidcup

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Sidcup

Sidcup has a busy high street and station, Victorian and interwar homes, and green space at Foots Cray Meadows along the River Cray. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Sidcup

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Sidcup often live around the River Cray. Rat Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Mice in Sidcup

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Sidcup, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Sidcup

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Sidcup are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Bexley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Sidcup

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Sidcup start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Sidcup

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Dogs walked around Foots Cray Meadows often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Bexley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Sidcup

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Sidcup£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Sidcup: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Sidcup: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Sidcup: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Sidcup: questions

How much does pest control cost in Sidcup?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover DA14, DA15?

Yes. We cover Sidcup and the rest of Bexley, including Belvedere, Thamesmead East, Bexleyheath and Welling.

Where do rats and mice in Sidcup come from?

Rats near Sidcup often live around the River Cray. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Sidcup

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback