Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

BR1, BR2, BR3, BR4, BR5, BR6, BR7, SE20, TN16

Pest control in Bromley

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Bromley for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Bromley

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Bromley

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bromley

Bromley is London's largest borough by area, and a large part of it is green belt, farmland and woodland. That brings rats and mice in from fields and hedgerows, especially in autumn, while Penge and Beckenham have older terraces with the usual pipework gaps.

Housing across the borough ranges from suburban semis and gardens in Beckenham, Orpington and Petts Wood, period houses and leafy streets in Chislehurst and Biggin Hill and busy high streets and town centres in Bromley. Local features that affect pests include the River Ravensbourne and the Pool River, green spaces such as Crystal Palace Park, Kelsey Park and High Elms Country Park, and busy streets like Bromley High Street and Beckenham High Street.

Rats in Bromley

With the River Ravensbourne and Kelsey Park lake running through the borough and green spaces like High Elms Country Park and Chislehurst Commons, Bromley has plenty of places for rats to live. Busy streets such as Orpington High Street and Beckenham High Street add food waste to the mix.

Rat Control in Bromley: £120

Mice in Bromley

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Bromley. In older housing in Chislehurst, Penge and Biggin Hill, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Beckenham, Biggin Hill and Petts Wood, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Bromley, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Bromley: £120

Cockroaches in Bromley

Cockroaches spread through Bromley along pipework in shared buildings. Homes near the food businesses on Bromley High Street and Penge High Street and blocks in Bromley are where we treat them most.

Cockroach Control in Bromley: £120

Bed bugs in Bromley

Bed bugs travel with people, so Bromley's busy transport links, including Penge West and Bromley South, and its rented homes mean they arrive regularly in luggage, second-hand furniture and new tenants' belongings. We see the most cases in Bromley.

Bed Bug Treatment in Bromley: £180

Fleas in Bromley

Flea problems in Bromley usually start with a pet. Dogs walked in Crystal Palace Park and Petts Wood and cats roaming gardens pick fleas up and bring them home, where eggs and larvae settle in carpets and soft furnishings.

Flea Treatment in Bromley: £180

Pest control prices in Bromley

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Bromley. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Orpington£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Bromley, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Bromley, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Petts Wood, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Bromley: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Bromley: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bromley?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Bromley do you cover?

All of it, including Bromley, Beckenham, Orpington, Chislehurst, Penge, Petts Wood, West Wickham and Biggin Hill (BR1, BR2, BR3, BR4, BR5, BR6, BR7, SE20, TN16).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Bromley?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Bromley?

Food, water and shelter. In Bromley that means places like the River Ravensbourne and the Pool River and Crystal Palace Park and Kelsey Park, food waste around Bromley High Street, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Bromley

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback