Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

BR4 · Bromley

Pest control in West Wickham

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in West Wickham, BR4. Fixed prices per visit across Bromley, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in West Wickham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in West Wickham

West Wickham is mainly 1930s housing with good-sized gardens, close to West Wickham Common and Hayes Common. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in West Wickham

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near West Wickham often live around Hayes Common. Rat Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Mice in West Wickham

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in West Wickham peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in West Wickham

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In West Wickham, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Bromley is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in West Wickham

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in West Wickham often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in West Wickham

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Dogs walked around Hayes Common often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Bromley is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in West Wickham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in West Wickham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in West Wickham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in West Wickham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in West Wickham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in West Wickham: questions

How much does pest control cost in West Wickham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover BR4?

Yes. We cover West Wickham and the rest of Bromley, including Biggin Hill, Bromley, Chislehurst and Penge.

Where do rats and mice in West Wickham come from?

Rats near West Wickham often live around Hayes Common. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in West Wickham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback