Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA1, HA2, HA3, HA5, HA7

Pest control in Harrow

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Harrow for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Harrow

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Harrow

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Harrow

Harrow is our home patch: we are based at South Harrow Market on Northolt Road. The borough is mostly 1930s semis and detached houses with good-sized gardens, and rats and mice from gardens, sheds and nearby green space are the calls we get most.

Housing across the borough ranges from suburban semis and gardens in South Harrow, Stanmore and Rayners Lane, period houses and leafy streets in Pinner and Harrow on the Hill and busy high streets and town centres in Harrow. Local features that affect pests include the Yeading Brook and the Wealdstone Brook, green spaces such as Harrow Weald Common, Stanmore Common and Canons Park, and busy streets like St Ann's Road in Harrow and Northolt Road in South Harrow.

Rats in Harrow

Rats in Harrow follow water and green space. The Wealdstone Brook and the Yeading Brook, along with open spaces such as Canons Park and Harrow Weald Common, give them food and cover, and from there they travel along sewers, railway banks and garden fences into nearby homes.

Rat Control in Harrow: £120

Mice in Harrow

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Harrow, especially from October to March. In older housing in Wealdstone, Harrow on the Hill and Pinner, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Rayners Lane, Harrow on the Hill and Kenton, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Harrow, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Harrow: £120

Cockroaches in Harrow

In Harrow we find cockroaches most often in kitchens and boiler cupboards in Harrow, and in flats close to food businesses on St Ann's Road in Harrow and Pinner High Street.

Cockroach Control in Harrow: £120

Bed bugs in Harrow

In Harrow, bed bug cases often follow a move, a trip or a second-hand sofa. Flats and shared houses in Harrow see the most, because bugs can also move between neighbouring rooms and flats.

Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow: £180

Fleas in Harrow

Many flea calls in Harrow come from people who have just moved into a rented flat where a previous tenant kept a cat or dog. Others come from pet owners near Pinner Memorial Park and Stanmore Common, where pets pick fleas up outdoors.

Flea Treatment in Harrow: £180

Pest control prices in Harrow

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Harrow. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Harrow on the Hill£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Wealdstone, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Wealdstone, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Harrow on the Hill, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Harrow: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Harrow: questions

How much does pest control cost in Harrow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Harrow do you cover?

All of it, including Harrow, South Harrow, Wealdstone, Pinner, Stanmore, Rayners Lane, Harrow on the Hill, Kenton and Hatch End (HA1, HA2, HA3, HA5, HA7).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Harrow?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Harrow?

Food, water and shelter. In Harrow that means places like the Yeading Brook and the Wealdstone Brook and Harrow Weald Common and Stanmore Common, food waste around St Ann's Road in Harrow, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Harrow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback