Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA3 · Harrow

Pest control in Kenton

Looking for pest control in Kenton? We cover HA3 and the rest of Harrow with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Kenton

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Kenton

Kenton has long streets of 1930s semis along Kenton Road, which marks the boundary with Brent. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Kenton

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. In Kenton, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Kenton

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Kenton peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Kenton

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Kenton, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Kenton

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Kenton, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Kenton

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Kenton, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Kenton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Kenton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Kenton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Kenton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Kenton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Kenton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Kenton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA3?

Yes. We cover Kenton and the rest of Harrow, including Stanmore, South Harrow, Harrow on the Hill and Harrow.

Where do rats and mice in Kenton come from?

In Kenton, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Kenton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback