Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA1 · Harrow

Pest control in Harrow on the Hill

Looking for pest control in Harrow on the Hill? We cover HA1 and the rest of Harrow with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Harrow on the Hill

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Harrow on the Hill

Harrow on the Hill is the historic village around Harrow School, with old buildings, steep lanes and green slopes all around. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Harrow on the Hill

Big gardens, outbuildings and nearby open space give rats plenty of room, and cellars and garages are common places they get in. Rats in Harrow on the Hill usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Harrow on the Hill

Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards. We treat mice in Harrow on the Hill most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Harrow on the Hill

Cockroaches are uncommon in larger houses and usually limited to the kitchen and boiler area when they do appear. Cockroaches in Harrow on the Hill are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Harrow on the Hill

Bed bugs in larger homes usually arrive with guests, travel luggage or antique and second-hand furniture. In Harrow on the Hill, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Harrow on the Hill

Rugs, soft furnishings and pet beds in larger homes give fleas plenty of places to breed. Most flea calls in Harrow on the Hill involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Harrow on the Hill

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Harrow on the Hill£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Harrow on the Hill: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Harrow on the Hill: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Harrow on the Hill: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Harrow on the Hill: questions

How much does pest control cost in Harrow on the Hill?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA1?

Yes. We cover Harrow on the Hill and the rest of Harrow, including Stanmore, Hatch End, Wealdstone and South Harrow.

Where do rats and mice in Harrow on the Hill come from?

Rats in Harrow on the Hill usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Harrow on the Hill

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback