Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA7 · Harrow

Pest control in Stanmore

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Stanmore, HA7. Fixed prices per visit across Harrow, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Stanmore

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Stanmore

Stanmore is suburban and green, with Stanmore Common, Bentley Priory and Canons Park close to large houses and gardens. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Stanmore

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Stanmore often live around Stanmore Common. Rat Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Stanmore

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Stanmore most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Stanmore

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Stanmore, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Stanmore

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Stanmore often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Stanmore

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Pets walked around Stanmore Common can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Stanmore

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Stanmore£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Stanmore: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Stanmore: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Stanmore: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Stanmore: questions

How much does pest control cost in Stanmore?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA7?

Yes. We cover Stanmore and the rest of Harrow, including Harrow, Wealdstone, South Harrow and Hatch End.

Where do rats and mice in Stanmore come from?

Rats near Stanmore often live around Stanmore Common. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Stanmore

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback