Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA1 · Harrow

Pest control in Harrow

Affordable pest control in Harrow (HA1), part of Harrow. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Harrow

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Harrow

Harrow town centre has St Ann's Shopping Centre, Station Road and Harrow-on-the-Hill station, with flats above shops and interwar homes all around. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Harrow

Bins behind restaurants and takeaways feed rats all year round, and the flats above shops are where they most often turn up indoors. Rats in Harrow usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Harrow

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Harrow, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Harrow

Cockroaches spread from commercial kitchens to nearby flats through shared drainage and pipework. In Harrow, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Harrow

Short lets and frequent changes of tenant near town centres make bed bugs more likely. Most bed bug cases we see in Harrow start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Harrow

Rented rooms near town centres sometimes have fleas left from a previous tenant's pet. Most flea calls in Harrow involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Harrow

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Harrow£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Harrow: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Harrow: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Harrow: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Harrow: questions

How much does pest control cost in Harrow?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA1?

Yes. We cover Harrow and the rest of Harrow, including Pinner, Wealdstone, Stanmore and Rayners Lane.

Where do rats and mice in Harrow come from?

Rats in Harrow usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Harrow

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback