Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

HA5 · Harrow

Pest control in Hatch End

Looking for pest control in Hatch End? We cover HA5 and the rest of Harrow with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hatch End

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hatch End

Hatch End is a leafy suburb on the Uxbridge Road with Edwardian and interwar homes, gardens and open space. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hatch End

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Rats in Hatch End usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hatch End

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Hatch End, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hatch End

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Hatch End, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Harrow is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hatch End

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Hatch End often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hatch End

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Flea problems in Hatch End often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Harrow is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hatch End

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hatch End£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hatch End: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hatch End: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hatch End: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hatch End: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hatch End?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover HA5?

Yes. We cover Hatch End and the rest of Harrow, including Wealdstone, Harrow on the Hill, Stanmore and Pinner.

Where do rats and mice in Hatch End come from?

Rats in Hatch End usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hatch End

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback