Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E6, E7, E12, E13, E15, E16, E20

Pest control in Newham

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Newham for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Newham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Newham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Newham

Newham has dense Victorian terraces in Forest Gate, East Ham and Plaistow, new high-rise around Stratford and the Royal Docks, and a young, fast-moving rental population. Mice, rats, cockroaches and bed bugs are all common, and shared houses benefit most from fixed per-visit prices.

Housing across the borough ranges from Victorian and Edwardian terraces in East Ham, West Ham and Forest Gate, busy high streets and town centres in Stratford and purpose-built flats and estates in Canning Town. Local features that affect pests include the Thames and the River Lea, green spaces such as Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, West Ham Park and Central Park in East Ham, and busy streets like Green Street and Queen's Market.

Rats in Newham

Rats in Newham follow water and green space. The Thames and the River Roding, along with open spaces such as West Ham Park and Wanstead Flats, give them food and cover, and from there they travel along sewers, railway banks and garden fences into nearby homes.

Rat Control in Newham: £120

Mice in Newham

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Newham. In older housing in West Ham, Manor Park and East Ham, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Beckton, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Stratford, Canning Town and Royal Docks, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Newham: £120

Cockroaches in Newham

Cockroach problems in Newham cluster around food and warmth: restaurants and takeaways along Green Street and East Ham High Street, and blocks with shared heating and hot water pipes, particularly in Stratford, Royal Docks and Canning Town.

Cockroach Control in Newham: £120

Bed bugs in Newham

Bed bugs are found in every kind of home in Newham, from flats in Canning Town, Royal Docks and Stratford to family houses. Being well connected through Canning Town and Forest Gate makes it easy for them to travel in on luggage and clothing.

Bed Bug Treatment in Newham: £180

Fleas in Newham

Many flea calls in Newham come from people who have just moved into a rented flat where a previous tenant kept a cat or dog. Others come from pet owners near West Ham Park and Wanstead Flats, where pets pick fleas up outdoors.

Flea Treatment in Newham: £180

Pest control prices in Newham

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Newham. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Forest Gate£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Canning Town, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Canning Town, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Beckton, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Newham: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Newham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Newham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Newham do you cover?

All of it, including Stratford, East Ham, West Ham, Forest Gate, Canning Town, Plaistow, Royal Docks, Manor Park and Beckton (E6, E7, E12, E13, E15, E16, E20).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Newham?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Newham?

Food, water and shelter. In Newham that means places like the Thames and the River Lea and Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park and West Ham Park, food waste around Green Street, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Newham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback