Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E7 · Newham

Pest control in Forest Gate

Affordable pest control in Forest Gate (E7), part of Newham. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Forest Gate

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Forest Gate

Forest Gate has Victorian terraces around Woodgrange Road, with Wanstead Flats to the north. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Forest Gate

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Forest Gate, Wanstead Flats is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Forest Gate

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Forest Gate, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Forest Gate

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Forest Gate, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Forest Gate

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Forest Gate start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Forest Gate

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Pets walked around Wanstead Flats can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Forest Gate

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Forest Gate£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Forest Gate: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Forest Gate: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Forest Gate: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Forest Gate: questions

How much does pest control cost in Forest Gate?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E7?

Yes. We cover Forest Gate and the rest of Newham, including Canning Town, Royal Docks, Beckton and Plaistow.

Where do rats and mice in Forest Gate come from?

Around Forest Gate, Wanstead Flats is one of the places rats live and feed. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Forest Gate

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback