Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E16 · Newham

Pest control in Canning Town

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Canning Town, E16. Fixed prices per visit across Newham, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Canning Town

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Canning Town

Canning Town is being rebuilt with new towers around the station, alongside older estates near the River Lea. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Canning Town

Rats near flats often burrow in communal planting beds and get into buildings through gaps around pipes where they enter at ground level. Rats near Canning Town often live around the River Lea. Rat Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Canning Town

In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step. We treat mice in Canning Town most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Canning Town

In estates, cockroaches often live in service ducts and bin chutes, so several neighbouring flats may need treating at once. In Canning Town, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Canning Town

Purpose-built flats can share wall voids and service routes that bed bugs use to move between homes. Most bed bug cases we see in Canning Town start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Canning Town

Fleas in blocks of flats usually trace back to a pet in the flat, or one that lived there before. Flea problems in Canning Town often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Canning Town

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Canning Town£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Canning Town: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Canning Town: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Canning Town: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Canning Town: questions

How much does pest control cost in Canning Town?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E16?

Yes. We cover Canning Town and the rest of Newham, including West Ham, Forest Gate, Beckton and East Ham.

Where do rats and mice in Canning Town come from?

Rats near Canning Town often live around the River Lea. In flats, mice travel along pipe runs and boxing-in between homes. Treating your flat and sealing its gaps is the most effective step.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Canning Town

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback