Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E6 · Newham

Pest control in Beckton

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Beckton, E6. Fixed prices per visit across Newham, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Beckton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Beckton

Beckton has 1980s and 90s houses and flats, Beckton District Park and land close to the River Roding and the Thames. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Beckton

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Beckton, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Beckton

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Beckton peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Beckton

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Beckton, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Beckton

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Beckton often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Beckton

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Most flea calls in Beckton involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Beckton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Beckton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Beckton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Beckton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Beckton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Beckton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Beckton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E6?

Yes. We cover Beckton and the rest of Newham, including Royal Docks, Plaistow, Stratford and Canning Town.

Where do rats and mice in Beckton come from?

Around Beckton, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Beckton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback