Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

E13 · Newham

Pest control in West Ham

Affordable pest control in West Ham (E13), part of Newham. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in West Ham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in West Ham

West Ham has Victorian terraces and new flats around the station and Bow Creek, with West Ham Park to the north. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in West Ham

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in West Ham close to Bow Creek see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Mice in West Ham

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In West Ham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in West Ham

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In West Ham, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Newham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in West Ham

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in West Ham often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in West Ham

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Dogs walked around West Ham Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Newham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in West Ham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in West Ham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in West Ham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in West Ham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in West Ham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in West Ham: questions

How much does pest control cost in West Ham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover E13?

Yes. We cover West Ham and the rest of Newham, including Stratford, Forest Gate, Canning Town and Plaistow.

Where do rats and mice in West Ham come from?

Homes in West Ham close to Bow Creek see the most rat activity. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in West Ham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback