Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Newham

For mouse control in Newham, including Plaistow, Canning Town, East Ham and Manor Park, we charge a fixed £120 per treatment visit. It is pay as you go, so you only pay for the visits you actually book.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Newham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Newham

Mouse calls in Newham rise sharply every autumn. In older housing in East Ham, Plaistow and Forest Gate, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Beckton, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Stratford, Canning Town and Royal Docks, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

A typical case is Canning Town. Canning Town is being rebuilt with new towers around the station, alongside older estates near the River Lea. Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below.

Mice in East Ham, West Ham and Forest Gate

East Ham, West Ham and Forest Gate are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Mice in Stratford

Stratford is mainly busy high streets and town centres. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Mouse Control by area in Newham

We cover every postcode in the borough (E6, E7, E12, E13, E15, E16, E20):

  • Stratford E15, E20 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Stratford, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • East Ham E6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in East Ham most from October onwards.
  • West Ham E13 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In West Ham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Forest Gate E7 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Forest Gate, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Canning Town E16 · purpose-built flats and estates
    We treat mice in Canning Town most from October onwards.
  • Plaistow E13 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Plaistow peaks in the colder months.
  • Royal Docks E16 · riverside and canal-side homes
    We treat mice in Royal Docks most from October onwards.
  • Manor Park E12 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Manor Park most from October onwards.
  • Beckton E6 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Beckton peaks in the colder months.

Over the border in Tower Hamlets, Hackney, Waltham Forest, Redbridge and Barking and Dagenham? Same service, same fixed price.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Newham?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Newham

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Beckton£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Newham?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Beckton costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Newham do you cover for mice?

All of Newham (E6, E7, E12, E13, E15, E16, E20), including Stratford, East Ham, West Ham, Forest Gate, Canning Town, Plaistow, Royal Docks, Manor Park and Beckton.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Newham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback