Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW2, NW6, NW9, NW10, HA0, HA3, HA9

Pest control in Brent

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Brent for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Brent

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Brent

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Brent

Brent mixes Victorian terraces in Kilburn, Willesden and Harlesden with suburban streets in Kingsbury and big new developments around Wembley Park. Older terraces and conversions see a lot of mice and rats, and busy high streets and newer blocks bring regular cockroach and bed bug work.

Housing across the borough ranges from Victorian and Edwardian terraces in Kilburn, Willesden and Harlesden, suburban semis and gardens in Kingsbury, Neasden and Alperton and busy high streets and town centres in Wembley. Local features that affect pests include the Grand Union Canal and the River Brent, green spaces such as Gladstone Park, Roundwood Park and Fryent Country Park, and busy streets like Kilburn High Road and Wembley High Road.

Rats in Brent

Most rat problems we see in Brent start outdoors, around Roundwood Park and Gladstone Park or close to the Grand Union Canal and the River Brent, before rats find a way into a house through a damaged drain, an air brick or a gap around pipework.

Rat Control in Brent: £120

Mice in Brent

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Brent, especially from October to March. In older housing in Willesden, Kilburn and Queen's Park, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Kingsbury, Alperton and Neasden, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Wembley, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Brent: £120

Cockroaches in Brent

In Brent we find cockroaches most often in kitchens and boiler cupboards in Wembley, and in flats close to food businesses on Wembley High Road and Kilburn High Road.

Cockroach Control in Brent: £120

Bed bugs in Brent

Bed bugs are found in every kind of home in Brent, from flats in Wembley to family houses. Being well connected through Kilburn and Wembley Central makes it easy for them to travel in on luggage and clothing.

Bed Bug Treatment in Brent: £180

Fleas in Brent

Flea problems in Brent usually start with a pet. Dogs walked in King Edward VII Park and Roundwood Park and cats roaming gardens pick fleas up and bring them home, where eggs and larvae settle in carpets and soft furnishings.

Flea Treatment in Brent: £180

Pest control prices in Brent

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Brent. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Alperton£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Harlesden, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Harlesden, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Queen's Park, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Brent: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Brent: questions

How much does pest control cost in Brent?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Brent do you cover?

All of it, including Wembley, Kilburn, Willesden, Harlesden, Kingsbury, Neasden, Queen's Park and Alperton (NW2, NW6, NW9, NW10, HA0, HA3, HA9).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Brent?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Brent?

Food, water and shelter. In Brent that means places like the Grand Union Canal and the River Brent and Gladstone Park and Roundwood Park, food waste around Kilburn High Road, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Brent

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback