Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Brent

Our mouse control in Brent covers Harlesden, Willesden, Kilburn and Alperton and every other part of the borough, at a fixed £120 per treatment visit. Pay as you go: no contract and nothing sold up front.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Brent

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Brent

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Brent. In older housing in Kilburn, Queen's Park and Willesden, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Kingsbury, Alperton and Neasden, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Wembley, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

A typical case is Wembley. Wembley is dominated by the stadium and the large Wembley Park development of new flats, with Victorian and interwar homes around Wembley Central and the High Road. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Mice in Kilburn, Willesden and Harlesden

Much of the housing in Kilburn, Willesden and Harlesden is Victorian and Edwardian terraces. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Mice in Kingsbury, Neasden and Alperton

Kingsbury, Neasden and Alperton are mainly suburban semis and gardens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Mouse Control by area in Brent

We cover every postcode in the borough (NW2, NW6, NW9, NW10, HA0, HA3, HA9):

  • Wembley HA9 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Wembley most from October onwards.
  • Kilburn NW6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Kilburn peaks in the colder months.
  • Willesden NW10 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Willesden peaks in the colder months.
  • Harlesden NW10 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Harlesden peaks in the colder months.
  • Kingsbury NW9 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Kingsbury, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Neasden NW10 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Neasden peaks in the colder months.
  • Queen's Park NW6 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Queen's Park most from October onwards.
  • Alperton HA0 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Alperton peaks in the colder months.

We also treat mice in neighbouring Harrow, Barnet, Ealing and Camden, at the same prices.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Brent?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Brent

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Kilburn£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Brent?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Kilburn costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Brent do you cover for mice?

All of Brent (NW2, NW6, NW9, NW10, HA0, HA3, HA9), including Wembley, Kilburn, Willesden, Harlesden, Kingsbury, Neasden, Queen's Park and Alperton.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Brent

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback