Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW6 · Brent

Pest control in Kilburn

Affordable pest control in Kilburn (NW6), part of Brent. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Kilburn

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Kilburn

Kilburn High Road, on the line of the old Roman Watling Street, is lined with shops, takeaways and flats above, with side streets of large Victorian houses mostly split into flats. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Kilburn

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. In Kilburn, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Brent is £120 per visit.

Mice in Kilburn

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Kilburn peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Brent is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Kilburn

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. Food businesses around Kilburn High Road are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Brent is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Kilburn

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Kilburn often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Brent is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Kilburn

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. In Kilburn, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Brent is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Kilburn

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Kilburn£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Kilburn: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Kilburn: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Kilburn: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Kilburn: questions

How much does pest control cost in Kilburn?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover NW6?

Yes. We cover Kilburn and the rest of Brent, including Willesden, Alperton, Kingsbury and Harlesden.

Where do rats and mice in Kilburn come from?

In Kilburn, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Kilburn

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback