Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW10 · Brent

Pest control in Willesden

Affordable pest control in Willesden (NW10), part of Brent. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Willesden

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Willesden

Willesden has Victorian and Edwardian terraces around Willesden Green and the High Road, with Gladstone Park and Roundwood Park on either side. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Willesden

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. Rats near Willesden often live around Gladstone Park. Rat Control in Brent is £120 per visit.

Mice in Willesden

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Willesden peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Brent is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Willesden

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Willesden, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Brent is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Willesden

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Willesden start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Brent is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Willesden

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Pets walked around Gladstone Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Brent is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Willesden

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Willesden£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Willesden: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Willesden: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Willesden: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Willesden: questions

How much does pest control cost in Willesden?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover NW10?

Yes. We cover Willesden and the rest of Brent, including Queen's Park, Alperton, Neasden and Wembley.

Where do rats and mice in Willesden come from?

Rats near Willesden often live around Gladstone Park. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Willesden

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback