Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW8, SW11, SW12, SW15, SW17, SW18

Pest control in Wandsworth

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Wandsworth for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Wandsworth

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Wandsworth

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Wandsworth

Wandsworth is largely Victorian terraces, many converted into flats, from Battersea and Balham to Tooting and Putney, with new riverside towers at Nine Elms. Mice in shared voids and rats along the Thames and the Wandle are the borough's main calls.

Housing across the borough ranges from Victorian and Edwardian terraces in Battersea, Putney and Balham, riverside and canal-side homes in Wandsworth Town and Nine Elms and busy high streets and town centres in Clapham Junction. Local features that affect pests include the Thames and the River Wandle, green spaces such as Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common and Tooting Common, and busy streets like Northcote Road and St John's Road.

Rats in Wandsworth

Rats in Wandsworth follow water and green space. The River Wandle and the Thames, along with open spaces such as King George's Park and Putney Heath, give them food and cover, and from there they travel along sewers, railway banks and garden fences into nearby homes.

Rat Control in Wandsworth: £120

Mice in Wandsworth

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Wandsworth, especially from October to March. In older housing in Balham, Putney and Battersea, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In flats and over shops in Wandsworth Town, Roehampton and Clapham Junction, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Wandsworth: £120

Cockroaches in Wandsworth

In Wandsworth we find cockroaches most often in kitchens and boiler cupboards in Roehampton, Clapham Junction and Nine Elms, and in flats close to food businesses on Putney High Street and Northcote Road.

Cockroach Control in Wandsworth: £120

Bed bugs in Wandsworth

In Wandsworth, bed bug cases often follow a move, a trip or a second-hand sofa. Flats and shared houses in Clapham Junction, Roehampton and Wandsworth Town see the most, because bugs can also move between neighbouring rooms and flats.

Bed Bug Treatment in Wandsworth: £180

Fleas in Wandsworth

In Wandsworth, fleas are most often brought in by pets, especially dogs walked on Wandsworth Common and Battersea Park, and can survive in an empty, carpeted flat for months after a pet has gone.

Flea Treatment in Wandsworth: £180

Pest control prices in Wandsworth

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Wandsworth. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Balham£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Clapham Junction, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Clapham Junction, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Earlsfield, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Wandsworth: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Wandsworth: questions

How much does pest control cost in Wandsworth?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Wandsworth do you cover?

All of it, including Battersea, Putney, Clapham Junction, Balham, Tooting, Earlsfield, Wandsworth Town, Nine Elms, Southfields and Roehampton (SW8, SW11, SW12, SW15, SW17, SW18).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Wandsworth?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Wandsworth?

Food, water and shelter. In Wandsworth that means places like the Thames and the River Wandle and Battersea Park and Wandsworth Common, food waste around Northcote Road, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Wandsworth

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback