Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW11 · Wandsworth

Pest control in Battersea

Affordable pest control in Battersea (SW11), part of Wandsworth. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Battersea

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Battersea

Battersea has Victorian terraces, large estates and Battersea Park, with the Power Station's new homes and shops by the river. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Battersea

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. Rats near Battersea often live around Battersea Park. Rat Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Battersea

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Battersea most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Battersea

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Battersea, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Battersea

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Battersea, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Battersea

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Dogs walked around Battersea Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Battersea

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Battersea£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Battersea: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Battersea: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Battersea: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Battersea: questions

How much does pest control cost in Battersea?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW11?

Yes. We cover Battersea and the rest of Wandsworth, including Southfields, Wandsworth Town, Roehampton and Tooting.

Where do rats and mice in Battersea come from?

Rats near Battersea often live around Battersea Park. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Battersea

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback