Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW15 · Wandsworth

Pest control in Putney

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Putney, SW15. Fixed prices per visit across Wandsworth, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Putney

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Putney

Putney has Victorian and Edwardian houses, the riverside and Putney Heath, with the busy Putney High Street. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Putney

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Putney, Putney Heath is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Putney

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Putney, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Putney

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Putney back to food businesses around Putney High Street. Cockroach Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Putney

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Putney often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Putney

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Dogs walked around Putney Heath often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Putney

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Putney£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Putney: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Putney: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Putney: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Putney: questions

How much does pest control cost in Putney?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW15?

Yes. We cover Putney and the rest of Wandsworth, including Southfields, Roehampton, Battersea and Nine Elms.

Where do rats and mice in Putney come from?

Around Putney, Putney Heath is one of the places rats live and feed. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Putney

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback