Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW17 · Wandsworth

Pest control in Tooting

Looking for pest control in Tooting? We cover SW17 and the rest of Wandsworth with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Tooting

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Tooting

Tooting has Victorian terraces, St George's Hospital, Tooting Market and Tooting Common. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Tooting

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Tooting close to Tooting Common see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Tooting

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Tooting peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Tooting

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. Food businesses around Tooting Market are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Tooting

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Tooting often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Tooting

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Tooting Common can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Tooting

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Tooting£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Tooting: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Tooting: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Tooting: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Tooting: questions

How much does pest control cost in Tooting?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW17?

Yes. We cover Tooting and the rest of Wandsworth, including Putney, Balham, Clapham Junction and Battersea.

Where do rats and mice in Tooting come from?

Homes in Tooting close to Tooting Common see the most rat activity. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Tooting

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback