Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW15 · Wandsworth

Pest control in Roehampton

Affordable pest control in Roehampton (SW15), part of Wandsworth. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Roehampton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Roehampton

Roehampton has the large Alton Estate, the University of Roehampton and Richmond Park on its doorstep. Homes here are mainly purpose-built flats and estates, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Roehampton

In estates and blocks, overflowing bin chambers are the most common draw, and ground-floor flats are the most likely to see rats indoors. Rats in Roehampton usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Roehampton

Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below. In Roehampton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Roehampton

Communal heating systems keep blocks warm all year, which suits cockroaches, and they move between flats along the pipe ducts. Cockroaches in Roehampton are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Roehampton

In blocks of flats, bed bugs can travel along shared walls and through sockets and pipe gaps between homes. In Roehampton, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Roehampton

Fleas in blocks of flats usually trace back to a pet in the flat, or one that lived there before. Flea problems in Roehampton often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Roehampton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Roehampton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Roehampton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Roehampton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Roehampton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Roehampton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Roehampton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW15?

Yes. We cover Roehampton and the rest of Wandsworth, including Balham, Wandsworth Town, Putney and Tooting.

Where do rats and mice in Roehampton come from?

Rats in Roehampton usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Mice move through risers and heating pipes in blocks, so a problem in one flat often appears in the flats above and below.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Roehampton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback