Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW12 · Wandsworth

Pest control in Balham

Affordable pest control in Balham (SW12), part of Wandsworth. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Balham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Balham

Balham has Victorian and Edwardian terraces, many converted into flats, between Tooting Bec Common and Wandsworth Common. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Balham

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Balham close to Wandsworth Common see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Balham

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Balham peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Balham

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Balham, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Balham

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Balham start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Balham

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Pets walked around Wandsworth Common can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Balham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Balham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Balham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Balham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Balham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Balham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Balham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW12?

Yes. We cover Balham and the rest of Wandsworth, including Roehampton, Clapham Junction, Wandsworth Town and Putney.

Where do rats and mice in Balham come from?

Homes in Balham close to Wandsworth Common see the most rat activity. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Balham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback