Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW18 · Wandsworth

Pest control in Earlsfield

Looking for pest control in Earlsfield? We cover SW18 and the rest of Wandsworth with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Earlsfield

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Earlsfield

Earlsfield has Victorian and Edwardian terraces along Garratt Lane and the River Wandle. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Earlsfield

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Earlsfield, the River Wandle is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Mice in Earlsfield

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Earlsfield most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Earlsfield

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Earlsfield, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Wandsworth is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Earlsfield

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Earlsfield, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Earlsfield

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Earlsfield involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Wandsworth is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Earlsfield

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Earlsfield£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Earlsfield: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Earlsfield: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Earlsfield: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Earlsfield: questions

How much does pest control cost in Earlsfield?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW18?

Yes. We cover Earlsfield and the rest of Wandsworth, including Battersea, Roehampton, Clapham Junction and Southfields.

Where do rats and mice in Earlsfield come from?

Around Earlsfield, the River Wandle is one of the places rats live and feed. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Earlsfield

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback