Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

CR0, CR2, CR5, CR7, CR8, SE19, SE25, SW16

Pest control in Croydon

Affordable, pay as you go pest control in Croydon for homes, flats, landlords and local businesses. Fixed prices per visit, no contract and no upfront package: rats, mice and cockroaches from £120, and bed bugs, fleas and other insects from £180.

Special offer in Croydon

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Special offer in Croydon

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Croydon

Croydon has a dense town centre with new high-rise flats, Victorian and Edwardian terraces in Thornton Heath, South Norwood and Norbury, and leafy suburbs towards Purley and Coulsdon. Rodents are the most common call across the borough, with cockroaches and bed bugs more frequent in the centre.

Housing across the borough ranges from Victorian and Edwardian terraces in South Norwood, Thornton Heath and Addiscombe, suburban semis and gardens in Purley, Coulsdon and New Addington and busy high streets and town centres in Croydon Town Centre. Local features that affect pests include the River Wandle at Waddon and the Norbury Brook, green spaces such as Lloyd Park, Wandle Park and South Norwood Country Park, and busy streets like North End and Surrey Street market.

Rats in Croydon

Most rat problems we see in Croydon start outdoors, around Addington Hills and Farthing Downs or close to the River Wandle at Waddon and the Norbury Brook, before rats find a way into a house through a damaged drain, an air brick or a gap around pipework.

Rat Control in Croydon: £120

Mice in Croydon

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Croydon, especially from October to March. In older housing in Addiscombe, Thornton Heath and Norbury, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Coulsdon, New Addington and Selsdon, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Croydon Town Centre, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Mouse Control in Croydon: £120

Cockroaches in Croydon

Cockroach problems in Croydon cluster around food and warmth: restaurants and takeaways along London Road and Thornton Heath High Street, and blocks with shared heating and hot water pipes, particularly in Croydon Town Centre.

Cockroach Control in Croydon: £120

Bed bugs in Croydon

Bed bugs are found in every kind of home in Croydon, from flats in Croydon Town Centre to family houses. Being well connected through East Croydon and Thornton Heath makes it easy for them to travel in on luggage and clothing.

Bed Bug Treatment in Croydon: £180

Fleas in Croydon

Many flea calls in Croydon come from people who have just moved into a rented flat where a previous tenant kept a cat or dog. Others come from pet owners near South Norwood Country Park and Lloyd Park, where pets pick fleas up outdoors.

Flea Treatment in Croydon: £180

Pest control prices in Croydon

The same fixed prices apply across every part of Croydon. Here are some typical jobs:

JobPrice
One rat treatment visit for a home in Thornton Heath£120
Rat treatment plus rat proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment plus a follow-up visit to catch newly hatched cockroaches£240 in total, paid per visit
Bed bugs: one-bedroom flat in Norbury, bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs: two-bedroom flat in Norbury, up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs: three-bedroom house in Coulsdon, 4 rooms£240
Flea, moth or carpet beetle treatment, up to 3 rooms£180

Also in Croydon: moth treatment, carpet beetle treatment, beetle treatment, spider treatment, false widow spider treatment, harlequin ladybird treatment, rat proofing, mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment, ant treatment, squirrel control, pigeon control. Full price list.

Pest control in Croydon: questions

How much does pest control cost in Croydon?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per treatment visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles, beetles, spiders and harlequin ladybirds are £180 for up to 3 rooms, with each extra room £60. Prices are the same across London.

Which parts of Croydon do you cover?

All of it, including Croydon Town Centre, South Norwood, Thornton Heath, Purley, Coulsdon, Addiscombe, Norbury, New Addington and Selsdon (CR0, CR2, CR5, CR7, CR8, SE19, SE25, SW16).

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Every visit is pay as you go. You pay for the visit you book and only book another if you need it.

Is there a rat or mouse proofing offer in Croydon?

Yes. Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing on the same visit is £199 instead of £240.

Why are rats and mice so common in Croydon?

Food, water and shelter. In Croydon that means places like the River Wandle at Waddon and the Norbury Brook and Lloyd Park and Wandle Park, food waste around North End, and gaps in older buildings that let rodents move between homes.

Book pest control in Croydon

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback