Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

CR7 · Croydon

Pest control in Thornton Heath

Affordable pest control in Thornton Heath (CR7), part of Croydon. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Thornton Heath

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Thornton Heath

Thornton Heath has dense Victorian and Edwardian terraces, many split into flats, around its high street, clock tower and station. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Thornton Heath

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. In Thornton Heath, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Mice in Thornton Heath

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Thornton Heath most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Thornton Heath

Warm boiler cupboards and gaps behind cookers are where we usually find cockroaches in converted period houses. In Thornton Heath, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Croydon is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Thornton Heath

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Thornton Heath start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Thornton Heath

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Flea problems in Thornton Heath often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Croydon is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Thornton Heath

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Thornton Heath£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Thornton Heath: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Thornton Heath: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Thornton Heath: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Thornton Heath: questions

How much does pest control cost in Thornton Heath?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover CR7?

Yes. We cover Thornton Heath and the rest of Croydon, including Selsdon, South Norwood, New Addington and Coulsdon.

Where do rats and mice in Thornton Heath come from?

In Thornton Heath, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Thornton Heath

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback